ENDORSEMENTS

DONALD J. TRUMP

“A Senator and Doctor, Dawn Buckingham was one of my very first supporters in the Great State of Texas. She has served in the Senate for eight years, is highly respected, and is someone who can always be counted on to do the right thing for her State. She is running for the position of Land Commissioner in order to protect the great legacy of Texas including defending the Alamo which, like all other amazing institutions, is under siege. She is strong on Borders, our Second Amendment, Law Enforcement, loves our Military and our Vets. Dawn has my Complete and Total Endorsement!”

TED CRUZ

“Dawn is the conservative grassroots leader the people of Texas can trust to secure our border, fight back against Biden’s war on oil and natural gas, preserve our Texas history, and stand up for our shared conservative values.”

DAN PATRICK

“I’m honored to endorse my good friend Senator Dawn Buckingham for Texas State Land Commissioner. Dawn is a proven conservative fighter the people of Texas can count on to secure our border, protect private property rights, defend the Alamo, and take care of our brave veterans.”

RICK PERRY

“Dawn Buckingham is the clear, conservative choice for Texas Land Commissioner. I’m honored to call Dawn a friend and I know that voters can trust her to stand up for Texas values, protect our public lands, give our schoolchildren the opportunity to learn and succeed, and provide our heroic veterans with the resources and support they deserve.”

U.S. Senator John Cornyn

Texas Commissioner of Agriculture

SID MILLER

Former Land Commissioner

JERRY PATTERSON

Former Candidates for
Texas Land Commissioner


Rufus Lopez
Don Minton
Victor Avila
Ben Armenta
Weston Martinez

Local, Statewide, & National Groups


National Rifle Association

Texas Homeschool Coalition Logo

Texans For Responsible Government
Texans For Responsible Government
TXOGA PAC
Texas Values Action

C Club Houston

C Club of Houston

Houston Police Union
Link Letter
Rual Frinds of Electric Coops
Texas Apartment Association
Texas Association of Builders
Texas Conservative Review
Texas Homeschool Coalition
Texas Ophthalmological Association
Texas Optometric Association
Texas Orthopedic Association
Texas Cattle Raisers Association
Texas Rifle Association
Texas Municipal Police Association
Gun Owners of America
National Border Control Council
TX Association of Business

Texas Association of Business

Hispanic Contractors Association of Texas
Texas Association of Firefighers
Texas Council of Engineers
United Republicans of Harris County
Patriot TX Conservative Activists
Houston Region Business Coalition
Collin County Conservative Republicans
Collin County Patriots
Texas Society of Anesthesiologists
Keep Collin Red
Young Conservatives of Texas
Cleat

Texas U.S. Congressional Delegation


  • John Carter, (TX 31-Round Rock)
  • Michael McCaul (TX 10-Austin)
  • August Pfluger (TX 11-San Angelo)
  • Chip Roy (TX 21-Austin)
  • Roger Williams (TX 25-Austin)

Texas Senate


  • Paul Bettencourt (SD 7-Houston)
  • Brian Birdwell (SD 22-Granbury)
  • Donna Campbell, MD (SD 25-New Braunfels)
  • Brandon Creighton (SD 4-Conroe)
  • Bob Hall (SD 2-Canton)
  • Joan Huffman (SD 17-Houston)
  • Bryan Hughes (SD 1-Mineloa)
  • Jane Nelson (SD 12-Denton-Tarrant)
  • Lois Kolkhorst (SD 18-Brenham)
  • Robert Nichols (SD 3-Jacksonville)
  • Angela Paxton (SD 8-McKinney)
  • Charles Perry (SD 28-Lubbock)
  • Charles Schwertner, MD (SD 5-Georgetown)
  • Drew Springer (SD 30-Muenster)
  • Larry Taylor (SD 11-Friendswood)

Texas House of Representatives


  • Charles ‘Doc” Anderson (HD 56-Waco)
  • Trent Ashby (HD 57-Lufkin)
  • Ernest Bailes (HD 18-Shepherd)
  • Brad Buckley (HD 54-Kileen)
  • Angie Chen Button (HD 112-Richardson)
  • Giovanni Capriglione (HD 98-Southlake)
  • Travis Clardy (HD 11-Nacogdoches)
  • David Cook (HD 96-Mansfield)
  • John Cyrier (HD 17-Lockhart)
  • Drew Darby (HD 72-San Angelo)
  • Jay Dean (HD 7-Longview)
  • James Frank (HD 69-Wichita Falls)
  • Craig Goldman (HD 97-Fort Worth)
  • Cody Harris (HD 8-Palestine)
  • Justin Holland (HD 33-Rockwall)
  • Dan Huberty (HD 127-Humble)
  • Jacey Jetton (HD 26-Richmond)
  • Kyle Kacal (HD 12-College Station)
  • Ken King (HD 88-Canadian)
  • Phil King (HD 61-Weatherford)
  • Stephanie Klick (HD 91-Fort Worth)
  • John Kuempel (HD 44-Seguin)
  • Stan Lambert (HD 71-Abilene)
  • Lyle Larson (HD 122-San Antonio)
  • Jeff Leach (HD 67-Plano)
  • J.M. Lozano (HD 43-Kingsville)
  • Geanie Morrison (HD 30-Victoria)
  • Andrew Murr (HD 53-Junction)
  • Candy Noble (HD 89-Lucas)
  • Dr. Tom Oliverson (HD 130-Cypress)
  • Tan Parker (HD 63-Flower Mound)
  • Jared Patterson (HD 106-Frisco)
  • Four Price (HD 87-Amarillo)
  • John Raney (HD 14-Bryan)
  • Scott Sanford (HD 70-McKinney)
  • Matt Schaefer (HD 6-Tyler)
  • Hugh Shine (HD 55-Temple)
  • Shelby Slawson (HD 59-Stephenville)
  • Reggie Smith (HD 62-Sherman)
  • Valoree Swanson (HD 150-Spring)
  • Cody Vasut (HD 25-Angleton)
  • James White (HD 19-Hillister)
  • Terry Wilson (HD 20-Marble Falls)

County Sheriffs


  • Sheriff Micah Harmon (Lavaca County)
  • Sheriff Bobbie Vickery (Calhoun County)
  • Sheriff Carl Bowen (Dewitt County)
  • Sheriff Henry Trochesset (Galveston County)
  • Sheriff Justin Marr (Victoria County)
  • Sheriff Alden Southmayd (Bee County)
  • Sheriff Bo Stallman (Brazoria County)
  • Sheriff Brian Hawthorn (Chambers County)
  • Sheriff Roy Boyd (Goliad County)
  • Sheriff Keith Schmidt (Gonzales County)
  • Sheriff Richard Kirkpatrick (Kleberg County)
  • Sheriff Skipper Osborne (Matagorda County)
  • Sheriff Rand Henderson (Montgomery County)
  • Sheriff J.C. Hooper (Nueces County)
  • Sheriff Raul “Pinky” Gonzales (Refugio County)
  • Sheriff Oscar Rivera (San Patricio County)
  • Sheriff Clint McRae (Walker County)
  • Sheriff Troy Guidry (Waller County)
  • Sheriff Shannon Srubar (Wharton County)
  • Sheriff AJ Louderback (Ret.)

Other Elected Officials


  • Pete Flores, Former State Senator (SD 19-Pleasanton)
  • Chuck Statler, Taylor County Commissioner & Former President, Texas Association of Counties
  • Rob Baker, Mayor of Jefferson, TX
  • Tom Maynard, State Board of Education Member

Grassroots Leaders


  • Jonathan Stickland
  • Karen Newton, Texas Grassroots Leader
  • MaryJane Avery, SREC 24
  • Zach Barrett
  • Britton Brooks, SREC 30
  • Kara Chasteen, Burnet County Chair
  • J.T. Edwards, Former SREC 11
  • Kaye Goolsby, Cruz Grassroots Chair
  • Lynn Haueter, Bandera County GOP Chair
  • Brian McAuliffe
  • Marian Stanko, SREC 26
  • Kathleen Wall
  • Molly White
  • Michelle Bishop, President of We the People — Allen