ENDORSEMENTS

Local, Statewide, & National Groups


TXOGA PAC
Texans For Responsible Government
Texas Cattle Raisers Association
National Border Control Council
Houston Police Union
Cleat
Texas Association of Firefighers
TX Association of Business

Texas Association of Business

Texas Orthopedic Association
Houston Region Business Coalition
Hispanic Contractors Association of Texas
C Club Houston

C Club of Houston

Rual Frinds of Electric Coops
Texas Apartment Association
Texas Association of Builders
Texas Ophthalmological Association
Texas Optometric Association

Key Leaders and Elected Officials


  • Donald Trump, 45th President of the United States
  • Greg Abbott, Governor of Texas
  • Ben Armenta, Former Candidate for Texas Land Commissioner
  • Victor Avila, Former Candidate for Texas Land Commissioner
  • Rob Baker, Mayor of Jefferson, Texas
  • John Cornyn, US Senator
  • Ted Cruz, US Senator
  • Pete Flores, Former State Senator (SD 19-Pleasanton)
  • Rufus Lopez, Former Candidate for Texas Land Commissioner
  • Weston Martinez, Former Candidate for Texas Land Commissioner
  • Tom Maynard, State Board of Education Member
  • Sid Miller. Texas Commissioner of Agriculture
  • Don Minton, Former Candidate for Texas Land Commissioner
  • Dan Patrick, Lieutenant Governor of Texas
  • Jerry Patterson, Former Land Commissioner
  • Rick Perry, Former Governor of Texas
  • Chuck Statler, Taylor County Commissioner & Former President, Texas Association of Counties

Key Leaders and Organizations


  • ACEC Texas
  • Mary Jane Avery, SREC 24
  • Zach Barrett
  • Michelle Bishop, President of We the People — Allen
  • Britton Brooks, SREC 30
  • C CLub of Houston
  • Kara Chasteen, Burnet County Chair
  • Collin County Conservative Republicans
  • Collin County Patriots
  • J.T. Edwards, Former SREC 11
  • Kaye Goolsby, Cruz Grassroots Chair
  • Gun Owners of America
  • Lynn Haueter, Bandera County GOP Chair
  • Houston Police Officers’ Union
  • Keep Collin Red
  • Kingwood Tea Party
  • Brian McAuliffe
  • National Rifle Association
  • Karen Newton, Texas Grassroots Leader
  • Patriot Texas Conservative Activists
  • Marian Stanko, SREC 26
  • Jonathan Stickland
  • Texans for Responsible Government
  • Texas Apartment Association
  • Texas Conservative Review
  • Texas Home School Coalition Associations
  • Texas Municipal Police Association
  • Texas Orthopaedic Association
  • Texas Society of Anesthesiologists
  • Texas State Rifle Association
  • Texas Values Action
  • The Link Letter
  • United Republicans of Harris County
  • Kathleen Wall
  • Molly White
  • Young Conservatives of Texas

Texas U.S. Congressional Delegation


  • John Carter, (TX 31-Round Rock)
  • Michael McCaul (TX 10-Austin)
  • August Pfluger (TX 11-San Angelo)
  • Chip Roy (TX 21-Austin)
  • Roger Williams (TX 25-Austin)

Texas Senate


  • Paul Bettencourt (SD 7-Houston)
  • Brian Birdwell (SD 22-Granbury)
  • Donna Campbell, MD (SD 25-New Braunfels)
  • Brandon Creighton (SD 4-Conroe)
  • Bob Hall (SD 2-Canton)
  • Joan Huffman (SD 17-Houston)
  • Bryan Hughes (SD 1-Mineloa)
  • Jane Nelson (SD 12-Denton-Tarrant)
  • Lois Kolkhorst (SD 18-Brenham)
  • Robert Nichols (SD 3-Jacksonville)
  • Angela Paxton (SD 8-McKinney)
  • Charles Perry (SD 28-Lubbock)
  • Charles Schwertner, MD (SD 5-Georgetown)
  • Drew Springer (SD 30-Muenster)
  • Larry Taylor (SD 11-Friendswood)

Texas House of Representatives


  • Charles ‘Doc” Anderson (HD 56-Waco)
  • Trent Ashby (HD 57-Lufkin)
  • Ernest Bailes (HD 18-Shepherd)
  • Brad Buckley (HD 54-Kileen)
  • Angie Chen Button (HD 112-Richardson)
  • Giovanni Capriglione (HD 98-Southlake)
  • Travis Clardy (HD 11-Nacogdoches)
  • David Cook (HD 96-Mansfield)
  • John Cyrier (HD 17-Lockhart)
  • Drew Darby (HD 72-San Angelo)
  • Jay Dean (HD 7-Longview)
  • James Frank (HD 69-Wichita Falls)
  • Craig Goldman (HD 97-Fort Worth)
  • Cody Harris (HD 8-Palestine)
  • Justin Holland (HD 33-Rockwall)
  • Dan Huberty (HD 127-Humble)
  • Jacey Jetton (HD 26-Richmond)
  • Kyle Kacal (HD 12-College Station)
  • Ken King (HD 88-Canadian)
  • Phil King (HD 61-Weatherford)
  • Stephanie Klick (HD 91-Fort Worth)
  • John Kuempel (HD 44-Seguin)
  • Stan Lambert (HD 71-Abilene)
  • Lyle Larson (HD 122-San Antonio)
  • Jeff Leach (HD 67-Plano)
  • J.M. Lozano (HD 43-Kingsville)
  • Geanie Morrison (HD 30-Victoria)
  • Andrew Murr (HD 53-Junction)
  • Candy Noble (HD 89-Lucas)
  • Dr. Tom Oliverson (HD 130-Cypress)
  • Tan Parker (HD 63-Flower Mound)
  • Jared Patterson (HD 106-Frisco)
  • Four Price (HD 87-Amarillo)
  • John Raney (HD 14-Bryan)
  • Scott Sanford (HD 70-McKinney)
  • Matt Schaefer (HD 6-Tyler)
  • Hugh Shine (HD 55-Temple)
  • Shelby Slawson (HD 59-Stephenville)
  • Reggie Smith (HD 62-Sherman)
  • Valoree Swanson (HD 150-Spring)
  • Cody Vasut (HD 25-Angleton)
  • James White (HD 19-Hillister)
  • Terry Wilson (HD 20-Marble Falls)

County Sheriffs


  • Sheriff Carl Bowen (Dewitt County)
  • Sheriff Roy Boyd (Goliad County)
  • Sheriff Troy Guidry (Waller County)
  • Sheriff Micah Harmon (Lavaca County)
  • Sheriff Brian Hawthorn (Chambers County)
  • Sheriff Rand Henderson (Montgomery County)
  • Sheriff J.C. Hooper (Nueces County)
  • Sheriff Richard Kirkpatrick (Kleberg County)
  • Sheriff AJ Louderback (Ret.)
  • Sheriff Justin Marr (Victoria County)
  • Sheriff Skipper Osborne (Matagorda County)
  • Sheriff Raul “Pinky” Gonzales (Refugio County)
  • Sheriff Oscar Rivera (San Patricio County)
  • Sheriff Clint McRae (Walker County)
  • Sheriff Keith Schmidt (Gonzales County)
  • Sheriff Alden Southmayd (Bee County)
  • Sheriff Shannon Srubar (Wharton County)
  • Sheriff Bo Stallman (Brazoria County)
  • Sheriff Henry Trochesset (Galveston County)
  • Sheriff Bobbie Vickery (Calhoun County)